Is Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Pea Protein, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extracts, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Wheat Flour, Smoke, May Contain Egg

Check Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch