Is Zap 'Ems Gourmet Rigatoni In Sauce With Broccoli & White Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultu
- pasteurized process swiss cheese swiss cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- cream
- riboflavin
cheese cultu
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononittrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Half And Half (Milk And Cream), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese Swiss Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultu
Check Zap 'Ems Gourmet Rigatoni In Sauce With Broccoli & White Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zap 'Ems Gourmet Rigatoni In Sauce With Broccoli & White Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


