Is Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Orange Cranberry Greek Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grade a pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • nonfat greek yogurt

grade a pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Oranges, Water, Whole Grain Oats Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.

Check Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Orange Cranberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Orange Cranberry Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep