Is Zen Monkey Pineapple Coconut with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei And Bifidus), Pineapple, Water, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cultured Grade A Skim Milk, Gellan Gum, Cinnamon.
Check Zen Monkey Pineapple Coconut with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zen Monkey Pineapple Coconut with Greek Yogurt Overnight Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Grain · Pouch


