Is Zero Sugar Hydration Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • of calcium carbonate
  • 2% of calcium carbonate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, OLIVE OIL, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Zero Sugar Hydration against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go