Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ZESTY GRILL WILD ALASKA MARINATED SOCKEYE SALMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD CAUGHT SOCKEYE SALMON, MARINADE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)

Check ZESTY GRILL WILD ALASKA MARINATED SOCKEYE SALMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
FlakyOilyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ZESTY GRILL WILD ALASKA MARINATED SOCKEYE SALMON | Spoonful