Is ZESTY GRILL WILD ALASKA MARINATED SOCKEYE SALMON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WILD CAUGHT SOCKEYE SALMON, MARINADE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check ZESTY GRILL WILD ALASKA MARINATED SOCKEYE SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY GRILL WILD ALASKA MARINATED SOCKEYE SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Pouch


