Is Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor Vegan?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored medicated drops offer sweet-tart profiles with a noticeable medicinal aftertaste; firm, hard lozenge texture that dissolves slowly when sucked. Consumers commonly use them at first cold symptoms, carrying tins for convenience. Reviews note mixed effectiveness reports, consistent flavor potency, and compact, pocketable packaging. Many also mention quick relief.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored medicated drops offer sweet-tart profiles with a noticeable medicinal aftertaste; firm, hard lozenge texture that dissolves slowly when sucked. Consumers commonly use them at first cold symptoms, carrying tins for convenience. Reviews note mixed effectiveness reports, consistent flavor potency, and compact, pocketable packaging. Many also mention quick relief.
Ingredients
Zincum Aceticum - 2 X (Reduced Duration And Severity Of The Common Cold), Zincum Gluconicum 2X (Reduced Duration And Severity Of The Common Cold), Inactive Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, D&c Yellow 10, Dextrose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Malic Acid, Menthol, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Purified Water, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sucralose, Sucrose
Check Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


