Is ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Echinacea (5:1 Extract), Echinacea Angustifolia, Root, Equivalent To 40Raw Herb, Standardized To 4% Echinacosides, Astragalus (8:1), Extract (Astragalus Mebranaceous, Root), Equivalent To 8Of Raw Herb, Chamomile (4:1), Extract (Matricaria Recutita/chamomilla, Flower), Equivalent To 4Of Dried Herb, Peppermint Leaf (Mentha Piperita, Leaf), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale, Root), Dextrose, Cellulose, Natural Flavours (Lemon, Anise, Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil), Vegetable Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Silica, Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Camphor
Check ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (LEMON) - 60 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


