Is zipfizz pink lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol
- grape skin extract
- D-calcium pantothenate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- +3 more
riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, potassium carbonate, glucose polymers, calcium ascorbate, magnesium glycinate, potassium, natural lemon flavor, silica, beet (color), potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, zinc amino acid chelate, dl-alpha-tocopherol, manganese gluconate, selenium-L-methionine complex, D-calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, green tea leaf extract, chromium pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol, thiamine mononitrate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin. Botanical antioxidant blend : Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), green tea leaf extract, alpha-lipoic acid, green coffee bean extract, grape seed extract, grape skin extract
Check zipfizz pink lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zipfizz pink lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets


