Is Zoet Assorted Truffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate - minimum cocoa solids 33
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk sugar
- minimum milk solids 22
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
milk chocolate - minimum cocoa solids 33
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 55,9% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavoring), Filling (Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Condensed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Flavoring (Chocolate)), Milk: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Butter: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Speculoos (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil), Candy Syrup, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (Raising Agent), Salt, Cinnamon), Vegetable Fat (Rapeseed, Palm), Candy Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Burnt Sugar Syrup), Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk,may Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Zoet Assorted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Assorted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Assorted Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


