Is Zoet Assorted Truffles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk sugar
- minimum milk solids 22
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
- milk chocolate - minimum cocoa solids 33
- natural vanilla flavoring
- chocolate
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 55,9% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavoring), Filling (Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Condensed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Flavoring (Chocolate)), Milk: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Butter: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Speculoos (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil), Candy Syrup, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (Raising Agent), Salt, Cinnamon), Vegetable Fat (Rapeseed, Palm), Candy Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Burnt Sugar Syrup), Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk,may Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Zoet Assorted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Assorted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Assorted Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


