Is Zoet Assorted Truffles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavoring
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 55,9% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavoring), Filling (Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Condensed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Flavoring (Chocolate)), Milk: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Butter: Milk Chocolate - Minimum Cocoa Solids 33,9%, Minimum Milk Solids 22,4% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Filling (Speculoos (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil), Candy Syrup, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (Raising Agent), Salt, Cinnamon), Vegetable Fat (Rapeseed, Palm), Candy Sugar, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Burnt Sugar Syrup), Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk,may Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Zoet Assorted Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Assorted Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zoet Assorted Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


