Is zorbas homous dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chick peas, filtered water, sesame seed pulp, 100% concentrated lemon juice, vinegar, olive oil, canola oil, garlic, sea salt, spices, citric acid, allergen: sesame 46 ingredients: pois chiches, eau filtrée, pulpe de graines de sésame, jus de citron concentré à 100%, vinaigre, huile d'olive, huile de canola, ail, sei marin, épices, acide citrique, allergene: sésame dats 2/2023 zorbas bakery foods ltd, supplier item 36673 dh303 gluten-free - all natural zorbas bakery and foods ltd, bby bc v5j 4s1 best before 96-02 lc kg hummus dip trip batch trip keep refrigerated order po number 1001359466 steve brand 2-2 28 march 5, 2023 08:33 73438 non-gmo - vegan zorbasfoods,com 722319359 zorbas coast p george by apa cooler 3438 route 1261 a 46 67

Check zorbas homous dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping