Is zorbas homous dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
chick peas, filtered water, sesame seed pulp, 100% concentrated lemon juice, vinegar, olive oil, canola oil, garlic, sea salt, spices, citric acid, allergen: sesame 46 ingredients: pois chiches, eau filtrée, pulpe de graines de sésame, jus de citron concentré à 100%, vinaigre, huile d'olive, huile de canola, ail, sei marin, épices, acide citrique, allergene: sésame dats 2/2023 zorbas bakery foods ltd, supplier item 36673 dh303 gluten-free - all natural zorbas bakery and foods ltd, bby bc v5j 4s1 best before 96-02 lc kg hummus dip trip batch trip keep refrigerated order po number 1001359466 steve brand 2-2 28 march 5, 2023 08:33 73438 non-gmo - vegan zorbasfoods,com 722319359 zorbas coast p george by apa cooler 3438 route 1261 a 46 67
Check zorbas homous dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zorbas homous dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


