Is 1/4 Sheet Yellow Celebration Cake with Buttercreme: Made With No Gluten Containing Ingredients Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base (Sugar, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sorghum Flour, Whey Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin), Modified Cornstarch, Egg White, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Monoglycerides, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Butter Flavor (Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin), Salt, Xanthan Gum), Eggs, Canola Oil, Water, Icing: Sugar, Shortening (Palm, Canola, &/Or Soy, Mono & Diglycerides), Butter, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Polysorbate 60 (Emulsifier), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Tbhq, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, If Chocolate Icing Also: Cocoa (Alkalized), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Decorations Include One Or More Of: Sugar, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Coloring (Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Cocoa, Annatto, Spirulina, Lycopene, Caramel Color, Paprika, Riboflavin)
Check 1/4 Sheet Yellow Celebration Cake with Buttercreme: Made With No Gluten Containing Ingredients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 1/4 Sheet Yellow Celebration Cake with Buttercreme: Made With No Gluten Containing Ingredients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Martin'S Sliced Potato Rolls Made With Non-Gmo Ingredients, Bag Of 12
Trader Joe's Yellow Mini Sheet Cake
Where to buy
1/4 Sheet Yellow Celebration Cake with Buttercreme: Made With No Gluten Containing Ingredients is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


