Is (12 Pack) Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Pecan Oatmeal Cup, 2 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- purely elizabeth - gluten free collagen protein oats vanilla pecan - 2 oz
purely elizabeth - gluten free collagen protein oats vanilla pecan - 2 oz
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purely Elizabeth - Gluten Free Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan - 2 Oz
Check (12 Pack) Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Pecan Oatmeal Cup, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Pecan Oatmeal Cup, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Pecan Oatmeal Cup, 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


