Is 16 Bean Soup Mix Twin Pack - 72 oz. Tubs (36 oz. x 2) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Large Lima Beans, Small White Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Baby Lima Beans, Great Northern Beans, Speckled Lima Beans, Black Beans, Green Baby Lima Beans, Pinto Beans, Cranberry Beans, Pink Beans, Whole Green Peas, Yellow Split Peas, Lentils, Green Split Peas, Small Red Beans, Navy Beans, Blackeye Peas, (Mix May Vary Based On Availability Of Specific Beans), Gmo Free - Does Not Include Spices

Check 16 Bean Soup Mix Twin Pack - 72 oz. Tubs (36 oz. x 2) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

16 Bean Soup Mix Twin Pack - 72 oz. Tubs (36 oz. x 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepLunch