Is (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta as
- lactic acid
- calcium caseinates
- propylene glycol alginate
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta as
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Partially Hydrogenated Oil, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


