Is 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum.
Check 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz.
Creamy Sesame Dressing + Sauce
Where to buy
2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


