Is 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum.
Check 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz.
Creamy Sesame Dressing + Sauce
Where to buy
2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


