Is 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum.
Check 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz.
Creamy Sesame Dressing + Sauce
Where to buy
2 Pack, Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade 30 FL OZ/887 ML each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


