Is 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic dark chocolate
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SEA SALT. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN)
Check 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


