Is 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), SEA SALT. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOYA LECITHIN)

Check 22 DAYS NUTRITION, ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA, DAILY, MOCHA MANTRA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CoffeeChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item