Is 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cow's milk powder
- cow's milk whey protein concentrate
- whole cow's milk
- cow's milk lactose
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium phosphate
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
cow's milk powder
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Lactose, Vegetable Oil Blend (High Oleic, Sunflower, Coconut, Soy, Canola), Whole Cow's Milk, Powder, Cow's Milk Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-fat, Cow's Milk Powder. Less than 2% of: Ascorbic Acid,, Bifidobacterium longum BB536, Biotin, Calcium, Carbonate, Calcium Pantothenate, Calcium Phosphate,, Cholecalciferol, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin,, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Schizochytrium sp. Oil*,, M. Alpina Oil**, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium, Chloride, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide,, Galacto-Oligosaccharide (GOS), Phytonadione,, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium, lodide, Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate,, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


