Is 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- calcium phosphate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk Lactose, Vegetable Oil Blend (High Oleic, Sunflower, Coconut, Soy, Canola), Whole Cow's Milk, Powder, Cow's Milk Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-fat, Cow's Milk Powder. Less than 2% of: Ascorbic Acid,, Bifidobacterium longum BB536, Biotin, Calcium, Carbonate, Calcium Pantothenate, Calcium Phosphate,, Cholecalciferol, Copper Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin,, d-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Schizochytrium sp. Oil*,, M. Alpina Oil**, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium, Chloride, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide,, Galacto-Oligosaccharide (GOS), Phytonadione,, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Potassium, lodide, Potassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate,, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Day Grass Fed Infant Formula with Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


