Is 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- contains milk, egg, fish
- natural flavor
- organic parmesan cheese
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Duon Mustard (organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Paprika [color And Spice], Organic Turmeric [color And Spice]), Organic Egg Yolks (organic Egg Yolks, Salt), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Romano Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Tamarind, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Cloves, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Extract), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Mustard Flour, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Oregano. Contains Milk, Egg, Fish (anchovy) And Soy Ingredients.
Check 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods M:arket Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


