Is (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thai Pineapple Seasoning(Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Lemongrass Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Safflower Oil, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder(Tamari Soy Sauce[Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Brown Rice, Sesame Seeds, Turmeric.
Check (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Fettuccini Style Pad Thai Bag - 14 Oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
(4 pack) bettergoods Thai-Style Pineapple Fried Rice Crackers, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


