Is 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soybeans wheat
- ramen miso seasoning
- red miso powder
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
- +2 more
soybeans wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, RAMEN MISO SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, HONEY GRANULES (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), RED MISO POWDER [MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RED MISO POWDER (SOYBEAN, SALT, RICE), SALT), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS WHEAT, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GREEN ONION, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SALT.
Check 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 7 Select Ramen Noodle Flavor Halves & Pieces, Ramen Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


