Is 9 PUMPKIN PRALINE PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PUMPKIN, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], CARAMEL ICING [SUGAR, WATER, CEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULFITING AGENTS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40], HALF AND HALF CREAM, WHOLE EGGS, PECANS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, PUMPKIN FLAKES, REFINED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DRIED WHEY, CORN SUGAR, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NUTMEG, GINGER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE.
Check 9 PUMPKIN PRALINE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 9 PUMPKIN PRALINE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


