Is Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (MILK) Water Skimmed MILK Stabiliser (Pectin) MILK Minerals Concentrate Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K) Flavourings Lactobacillus Casei (L. Casei Danone®) Vitamins (D, B6)
Check Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Actimel Immunity 0% Added Sugar Fat Free Live Yogurt Drinks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


