Is Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin food grade
glycerin food grade
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin Food Grade, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Punica Grantum Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Organic Coconut Charcoal, Food Grade Mint Oil.
Check Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
Active Wow 24K White Charcoal Teeth Whitening Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit


