Is Advanced Nutrition Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, soy protein isolate, cocoa (processed with alkali, high oleic sunflower oil, gum arabic, cellulose gel, buttermilk powder, soy fiber, maltodextrin, xanthan gum. soy lecithin, sodium phosphate, salt, natural & artificial flavors, carrageenan, dextrose, potassium phosphate, guar gum, sucralose. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, calcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin e acetate, ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin a palmitate, chromium chloride, riboflavin, biotin, copper gluconate, folic acid, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite,phytonadione (vitamin k1), potassium iodide, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3) and cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12). sweetened with nutritive and non-nutritive sweetener.
Check Advanced Nutrition Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Nutrition Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Nutrition Smoothie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


