Is Aero Milk Chocolate Bar Feel The Bubbles Mint - 1.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter fat
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Vegetable Fat, Lactose, Butter Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavoring, Colors Curcumin, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Antioxidant (Butylated Hydroxyanisole Bht)

Check Aero Milk Chocolate Bar Feel The Bubbles Mint - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking