Is Agro Energy Bolt With Caffeine With Onion, Garlic, Paprika & Chipotle Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Energy Bolt With Caffeine Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat starch
- less sodium soy sauce
- natural smoke flavor
- yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC REFINED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES INCLUDING SMOKED PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Agro Energy Bolt With Caffeine With Onion, Garlic, Paprika & Chipotle Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Energy Bolt With Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agro Energy Bolt With Caffeine With Onion, Garlic, Paprika & Chipotle Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Energy Bolt With Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy
About this product
Snack · Strip


