Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured low fat milk
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- grade a cream
- heavy whipping cream
- low fat cultured buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- whey
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- +6 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, PECTIN), LOW FAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (GRADE A CREAM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), KALE, PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARUGULA, SPINACH, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PINE NUTS, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE), BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CHIVES, SEA SALT, WHEY (MILK), WATER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRUS FIBER.
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


