Is Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cheese powder
- cheese sa uce
- parmesan cheese
- mac & cheese mixture
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Mac & Cheese Mixture (46%) (Cheese Sa uce (41%) (Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Hi Melt C heese (Milk), Cheese Powder (Milk), Mozzarella Che ese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Dijon Must ard, Spices, Thickener (461), Salt, Paprika Oleore
Check Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Where to buy
Air Fry Mac & Cheese Bombs 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Nugget, Piece


