Is Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- cholecalciferol
- calcium sulfate margarine
- +3 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Eggs, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cream Cheese (Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk Salt, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Non Fat Milk, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Bacterial Culture, Chymosin Preparation), Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Mono-calcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate Margarine (Modified Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene, Cholecalciferol), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Sodium Alginate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (W/alkali), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Caramel Color, Soy Protein Concentrate Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c (Red 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albertsons bakery, tuxedo truffle parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
About this product
Unknown · Piece


