Is Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel coloring
- natural cherry flavor
- natural flavors
caramel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GINGER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CARAMEL COLORING
Check Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


