Is Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , Pectin , Orchard Fruits and Garden Veggies Blend ( Pomegranate [ Seed ] , Plum , Apple , Pear , Beet , Strawberry , Acai Extract [ Whole Palm Fruit ] , Grape Juice , Cucumber , Tomato , Cherry , Cranberry , Cabbage , Carrot , Cauliflower , Blueberry , Apricot , Orange , Papaya , Pineapple , Asparagus , Broccoli , Brussels Sprout , Celery , Green Bean , Spinach ) , Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ( Vitamin E ) , Calcium D-Pantothenate ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Natural Flavors , Biotin , Citric Acid , Retinyl Palmitate ( Vitamin A ) , Colors ( Vegetable Juice Color , Fruit Juice Color ) , Sodium Citrate , Zinc Citrate , Potassium Iodide , Sodium Selenate , Lycopene , Fractionated Coconut Oil ( Non-hydrogenated ) , Pyridoxine HCl ( Vitamin B6 ) , Niacinamide , Cholecalciferol ( Vitamin D3 ) , Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) , Folic Acid , Carnauba Wax , Thiamin HCL , Riboflavin , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol .
Check Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


