Is Alma's Culinary Company Sprinkle Mix Unicorn Sprinkle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Food Starch-modified, Dextrin, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Cochineal, Caramel 1. Contains Soy.
Check Alma's Culinary Company Sprinkle Mix Unicorn Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alma's Culinary Company Sprinkle Mix Unicorn Sprinkle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule


