Is ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized low fat grade a milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW FAT GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, DULCE DE LECHE WONF, STEVIA, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


