Is ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized low fat grade a milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW FAT GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, DULCE DE LECHE WONF, STEVIA, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


