Is ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized low fat grade a milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW FAT GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, DULCE DE LECHE WONF, STEVIA, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, LOW FAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, DULCE DE LECHE, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


