Is Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 15
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 80
milk solids 15
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 80% (Sugar Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier, Flavoring Vanillin), Peeled Almonds 20%, Milk Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids And Milk Solids 15,6%
Check Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amandes enrobées de chocolat au lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


