Is Amara Beets N' Berries Organic Smoothie Melts Yogurt Snack, Beets N' Berries Vegetarian?

Ingredients
JUST ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC YOGURT, ORGANIC BEETS (WITH ORGANIC LEMON JUICE), ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES
Check Amara Beets N' Berries Organic Smoothie Melts Yogurt Snack, Beets N' Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amara Beets N' Berries Organic Smoothie Melts Yogurt Snack, Beets N' Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


