Is Anderson International Foods Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- kosher enzymes
kosher enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Kosher Enzymes
Check Anderson International Foods Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson International Foods Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce
Vans International Foods, Pancakes Homestyle, 12.4 Ounce
Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Cheese Spread Palmetto Original - 12 Oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
Where to buy
Anderson International Foods Les Petites Fermieres Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


