Is Andrea Ravioli - Lobster Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster meat
- filling surimi
- calcium chloride
- natural romano cheese flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
lobster meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, FILLING INGREDIENTS: SURIMI, (POLLACK, WATER, WHEAT, STARCH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SORBITOL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR ADDED), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, LOBSTER MEAT, PASTEURIZED CREAM, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER, PECTIN, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE
Check Andrea Ravioli - Lobster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrea Ravioli - Lobster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andrea Ravioli - Lobster is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


