Is APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat, Oat), Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pear, Grape), Water, Apple Sauce, Dried Apples, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors Including Natural Apple Cider Donut Flavor, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Nutmeg, Rosemary Extract
Check APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
APPLE CIDER DONUT FLAVORED HOLIDAY SOFT BAKED COOKIES, APPLE CIDER DONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


