Is APPLE PIE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, APPLE PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, WATER, APPLE PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check APPLE PIE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie